Tagungen

 

2013

  • 07.10.-09.10.2013:
    Jahrestagung Ak-Geomorphologie
    Katholische Universität Eichstätt-Ingolstadt, Deutschland.
    Link zur Tagungsseite.
  • 27-31.08.2013:
    8th IAG International Conference on Geomorphology
    Paris, France
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:Programm
  • 14-19.07.2013:
    10th International Conference on Fluvial Sedimentology
    Leeds, UK
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:Programm
  • 07-12.04.2013:
    EGU General Assembly
    Vienna, Austria
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:EGU 2013
  • Sessions mit Beteilung von Mitgliedern des AK-Geomorphologies:
    • GM2.3: Geomorphological maps - indispensable tool in geomorphology
      Convener: Dr Schwanghart | Co-Conveners: JC Otto, T. Heckmann
    • GM1.1: Complexity and nonlinearity in Earth surface processes: Concepts, methods and applications
      Convener: Arnaud Temme | Co-Conveners: Margreth Keiler , Andreas Lang , Derek Karssenberg
    • GM1.2: From archive to process – concepts in geomorphological studies
      Convener: Michael Dietze | Co-Conveners: Margret Fuchs , Ming Jin , Dominik Faust
    • SSS0.11/EOS11/BG1.11/GD1.7/GM1.4/HS1.5: New, original and successful ideas for teaching Earth Sciences (co-organized)
      Convener: Artemi Cerdà | Co-Conveners: Gert-Jan Reichart , Gerrit H. de Rooij , Andreas Lang , Carlo Laj , J. Huw Davies
    • GM2.3: Geomorphological maps - indispensible tools in geomorphology
      Convener: Wolfgang Schwanghart | Co-Conveners: Tobias Heckmann , Jan-Christoph Otto
    • GM4.4: Magnitude or frequency – when extreme events may trigger cultural dynamics?
      Convener: Bertil Mächtle | Co-Convener: Olaf Bubenzer
    • GM4.6/SSS11.2: Where earth scientists meet Cleopatra: Geoarchaeology of rocks, sediments, soils and climate (co-organized)
      Convener: Sjoerd Kluiving | Co-Conveners: Max Engel , Andy Howard , Matthieu Ghilardi , Vanessa Heyvaert , Kosmas Pavlopoulos , Helmut Brückner
    • GM4.7: Landscape Changes preserved in Southern African GeoArchives - Where are the Super Sites?
      Convener: Jörg Völkel | Co-Convener: Oliver Bens
    • GM6.1/NH3.14: Rockfalls, rockslides and rock avalanches (co-organized)
      Convener: Michael Krautblatter
    • GM6.3/HS9.6: Connecting sediment and nutrient (C, N & P) export across landscapes: Understanding the rates, controls and linkages (co-organized)
      Convener: Thomas Hoffmann | Co-Conveners: Nikolaus J. Kuhn , Martin Evans
    • GM7.9: Sedimentary source-to-sink fluxes and sediment budgets
      Convener: Achim A. Beylich | Co-convener: Francesco Brardinoni
    • SSS9.9/GM6.9/HS9.9: Models and scaling: Assessing impact of land management on sediment dynamics (co-organized)
      Convener: Saskia Keesstra | Co-Conveners: Mike Kirkby , Jose A. Gómez , Manuel Seeger , Jantiene Baartman
    • SSS2.8: Modeling the experiment, experimenting the models – from experiment to complex processes model (co-listed)
      Convener: Manuel Seeger | Co-Conveners: Nikolaus J. Kuhn , Johannes Ries , Jay Jabro
    • SSS2.9: Innovative techniques for data acquisition in soil erosion studies in catchments (co-listed)
      Convener: Encarnación Taguas | Co-Conveners: Jose Alfonso Gomez , Rafael Giménez , Manuel Seeger , M. James , Cristina Aguilar , J.B. Laronne
    • GM7.11: Pros and Cons: Fluvial archives and their significance in reconstructing Quaternary environments Convener: Hans von Suchodoletz | Co-Conveners: Markus Fuchs , Pierre ANTOINE
    • GM9.1: Cold Regions Geomorphology
      Convener: Sven Lukas | Co-Conveners: Isabelle Gärtner-Roer , Matteo Spagnolo
    • GM9.2/HS9.8/NH3.15: Geomorphic and hydrological processes in proglacial areas under conditions of (rapid) deglaciation (co-organized)
      Convener: Tobias Heckmann | Co-Conveners: Andrew Kos , Christian Briese , Reynald Delaloye , Volkmar Mair , Samuel McColl , David Morche , Philip Owens , Tim Stott
    • GM9.3/CR1.6: Glacial landforms and palaeoclimatic interpretation (co-organized)
      Convener: Stefan Winkler | Co-Conveners: Tim Davies , Lasafam Iturrizaga , Philip Deline
    • NH1.9: Hydro-meteorological hazards: Changing pattern of risk and effective risk mitigation strategies
      Convener: Thomas Glade | Co-Conveners: Farrokh Nadim , Cees van Westen
    • NH9.7: Resilience and vulnerability assessments in natural hazards and risk analysis
      Convener: Sven Fuchs | Co-Conveners: Thomas Glade , Joern Birkmann
    • NH9.3: The Costs of Natural Hazards
      Convener: Heidi Kreibich | Co-Conveners: Reimund Schwarze , Thomas Glade , Jaroslav Mysiak

2012

  • 11.10.-13.10.2012:
    12.Forum für Katastrophenvorsorge
    Bonn, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen zu Forum.
  • 11.10.-13.10.2012:
    Jahrestagung Ak-Geomorphologie
    TUM Campus in Freising-Weihenstephan, Deutschland
    Einladung zur Jahrestagung 2012.
  • 03.10.-06.10.2012:
    Workshop: One decade of airborne laser scanning at Hintereisferner
    University Center Obergurgl (Ötztal, Tyrol)
    Weitere Informationen zu WS.
  • 16.-20.09.2012:
    DEUQA-Haputversammlung: Umwelt – Mensch – Georisiken im Quartär
    Bayreuth, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:DEUQA 2012
  • 15.09.2012:
    2nd Würzburger Loess-Symposium: Palaeolandscapes of Middle and Late Pleistocene
    Würzburg, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter: 1st circular
  • 26.08.-30.08.2012:
    IGC Cologne: Down to Earth
    Köln, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:IGC-HP
  • 11.-12.07.2012:
    WORKSHOP: Auswertung von Laserscanning Daten
    Salzburg, Austria
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:Organization
  • 25.-27.06.2012:
    BSG 2012 Annual Conference: “Are we putting the model cart before the data horse?”
    Nottingham, UK
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:Call for papers
  • 06.06-09.06.2012:
    International Landscape Archaeology Conference
    Berlin, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:Call for papers
  • 17.05-20.05 2012:
    8. Jahrestreffen der AK Geoarchäologie - gemeinsame Tagung AK Geoarchäologie und AG Paläopedologie Leipzig, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen: Christoph Zielhofer
  • 22.04-27.04.2012:
    EGU: General Assembly 2012
    Wien, Österreich
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter:EGU-HP
  • Sessions mit Beteilung von Mitgliedern des AK-Geomorphologies:
    • GM2.3: Geomorphological maps - indispensable tool in geomorphology
      Convener: Dr Schwanghart | Co-Conveners: JC Otto, T. Heckmann
    • GM4.3: Sediment and carbon fluxes under human impact and climate changes
      Convener: T. Hoffmann | Co-Conveners: G. Erkens, G. Verstraeten
    • GM4.7: Late Quaternary environments and societies: progress in geoarchaeology
      Convener: H. Brückner | Co-Conveners: M. Engel, A. Frasheri
    • NH3.3/GM6.3: Rockfalls, rockslides and rock avalanches (co-organized)
      Conveners: JR Moore, M. Krautblatter | Co-Conveners: LKA Dorren, A. Volkwein, F. Agliardi, G. Crosta
    • GM9.2 Glacial landforms and paleoclimatic interpretation
      Convener: S. Winkler | Co-Conveners: T. Davies, M.P. Kirkbride, L. Iturrizaga
    • SSS5.12: Physics of (inclined) rainfall and wind on soil degradation processes
      Convener: T. Iserloh | Co-Conveners: J. Ries, M. Basaran, A. Cerdà, G. Erpul, W. Fister, D. Gabriels, J. L. M. P. de Lima, Dr. Seeger
    • SSS13.3: Modeling the experiment, experimenting the models – from experiment to complex processes model (co-listed)
      Convener: Dr. Seeger | Co-Conveners: U. Scherer, N. J. Kuhn , J. Ries
    • GM2.4: Complexity and nonlinearity in Earth surface processes – Concepts, methods and applications
      Convener: M. Keiler | Co-Conveners: A.J.A.M. Temme, A. Lang, D. Karssenberg
    • GM9.1/CR1.70: Cold Region Geomorphology (co-organized)
      Convener: M. Spagnolo | Co-Conveners: I. Gärtner-Roer, S. Lukas
    • CL5.1/GM2.5: Advances in Quaternary Geochronology (co-organized)
      Convener: T. Kiefer | Co-Conveners: G. Duller , I. Hajdas , A. Lang
    • SSS5.8: Sediment dynamics, models and scaling
      Convener: S.D. Keesstra | Co-Conveners: M.J. Kirkby, Dr. Seeger, J. A. Gómez, A. M. Tarquis, N. J. Kuhn
    • SSS5.11: Splash erosion: methods, measurements, modelling and assessment (co-listed)
      Convener: C. Geißler | Co-Conveners: Dr. Seeger , T. Scholten
    • SSS10.1: Past Soil Erosion and Sustainability
      Convener: T. Vanwalleghem | Co-Convener: M. Dotterweich
    • SSS13.4: Small-format aerial photography for monitoring geomorphological processes and landscape patterns (co-listed)
      Convener: I. Marzolff | Co-Conveners: J. Ries , L.H. Cammeraat , Dr. Seeger , JD Ruiz Sinoga
    • SSP4.1 Walking on sunshine - Was human migration affected by past climate changes?
      Convener: F.A. Viehberg | Co-Conveners: Klaus Reicherter, F. Schäbitz, J. M. Le Tensorer, F. Lehmkuhl, F. Wegmüller

 

2011

  • 01.10.-03.10.2011:
    5. Arbeitstreffen der Jungen Geomorphologen
    Leipzig, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen und Anmeldung unter: Zirkular; Junge Geomorphologen

 

2010

  • 07.-08. Oktober:
    Jahrestagung Ak- Geomorphologie
    Schmitten/Frankfurt a.M., Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen: (pdf)

 

2009
  • 03. April:
    3. Forum Geomorphologie: "Alte Hypothesen - Neue Methoden"
    Bonn, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen: (pdf)

  • 04.- 06. April:
    3. Arbeitstreffen der Jungen Geomorphologen
    Herrischried (Südschwarzwald), Deutschland

  • 23.- 24. September:
    Jahrestagung 2009: Die Erdoberfläche - Lebens- und Gestaltungsraum des Menschen
    Wien, Österreich (während des Geographentages)
    Weitere Informationen: (pdf)
    Geographentag Wien
    Abstracts der Vorträge und Poster (pdf)
    Mitgliederversammlung 24. September, 15:10 - 16:25Uhr, Programm (pdf)
  •  

2008

 

2007

  • 29. September 2007:
    1. Forum Geomorphologie: "Konzepte und Theorien der deutschen Geomorphologie und ihre Rezeption"
    Bayreuth, Deutschland
    Weitere Informationen: (pdf)

 

Artikelaktionen
 
DGfG © AK Geomorphologie
2011
IAG